Hit And Run 10/28/20 4pm ***update - vehicle located***

Tabs

Case

Shelby Twp PD Hit and Run 20-28667

***UPDATE: Vehicle located and driver tentatively identified. Case under investigation. Still looking for anyone with info.***

On 10/28/20 at approx. 1600 hrs. in the area of Jeffry St. and Justine St. a white pickup truck struck victim’s unoccupied vehicle, forcing it into another car and onto the neighboring grass. Driver of suspect vehicle failed to stop or notify police.  If you have any information regarding this accident or the driver of the suspect vehicle, you can submit an online tip using the “submit a tip” button below, or by calling 586-731-2121 ext.3 and speaking with Officer Fettig.

Date: 
Wednesday, October 28, 2020 - 4:00pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: