20-31795 Damage to Christmas Lights in Silent Woods Sub

Tabs

Case

Redwood Drive 20201129 0129

During the early morning hours of November 29, 2020 3 unidentified male suspects were captured on Ring Door Bell video cutting and damaging Christmas lights.  These suspects are believed to have damaged Christmas lights at least 4 homes on Silent Woods Dr, Redwood Dr, and Mardarin Dr.  Anyone with information as to the suspects identity is asked to call the Shelby Twp Police station, or submit a tip to the link below.

Date: 
Sunday, November 29, 2020 - 2:00am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: