During the early morning hours of November 29, 2020 3 unidentified male suspects were captured on Ring Door Bell video cutting and damaging Christmas lights. These suspects are believed to have damaged Christmas lights at least 4 homes on Silent Woods Dr, Redwood Dr, and Mardarin Dr. Anyone with information as to the suspects identity is asked to call the Shelby Twp Police station, or submit a tip to the link below.
Location
Silent Woods Sub
Shelby Twp, MI 48316
Date
Nov 29, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal