10/25/20 at approximately 1230 pm, the pictured suspect concealed a bottle of champagne in his waistband and left the store without attempting to pay. On two previous dates the pictured suspect took the same bottle of champagne from the store without paying.
Any tips or information please submit to Detective Ron Weiss via Crimewatch
Location
55178 Vandyke
Shelby Twp, MI 48316
Date
Oct 25, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20-28339
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal