Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Director's Message
    • Police Values
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Director of Public Safety William McVey
      • Deputy Director of Public Safety Robert Race
      • Special Operations Commander, Captain Robert Bugsch
      • Investigations Commander, Lt. Keith Christie
      • Support Services Division Commander, Lt. James McGinty
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. Michael Schum
      • Administration / SWAT Commander, Lt. Michael Brady
      • Night Operations Commander, Lt. Andrew Zabierowski
    • Departments
    • Employment
  • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
  • Our Mission Statement
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • ACCREDITATION
  • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
  • Calendar
  • Officer Entrance
  • Our Township
  • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Programs
  • Community
    • 2026 BENSALEM PAL
    • D.A.R.E
    • Facebook Safety Guide for Parents
    • McGruff Activities
    • Printable Activities Booklet
    • Stop Bullying
    • Teens Against Bullying
    • Towns Against Graffiti - T.A.G.
    • Feral Cats - Valuable Information
  • BUS PATROL
Pay Parking TicketACCIDENT REPORTS
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
  • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
  • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
  • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
Forms
  • Pet Registry
  • Right to Know Requests
  • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
  • COMMEND A POLICE EMPLOYEE
  • File a Citizen Complaint
Submit Online ReportContact UsMedia
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bensalem PD
  • 2400 Byberry Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • (215) 633-3719
  • Bensalem Police Department on Facebook
  • Bensalem Police Department on X
Director of Public Safety William McVey
bensalempolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bensalem Police Department Homepage
Bensalem Police Department Logo

Bensalem Police Department

bensalempolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 633-3719
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Director's Message
      • Police Values
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
      • Departments
      • Employment
    • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
    • Our Mission Statement
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • ACCREDITATION
    • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
    • Calendar
    • Officer Entrance
    • Our Township
    • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Programs
    • Community
      • 2026 BENSALEM PAL
      • D.A.R.E
      • McGruff Activities
      • Stop Bullying
      • Teens Against Bullying
    • BUS PATROL
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
    • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
    • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
    • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
  • Forms
    • Pet Registry
    • Right to Know Requests
    • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
    • COMMEND A POLICE EMPLOYEE
    • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Media

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bensalem Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

susepct_711.png
suspect_711_1.png
suspect_711_2.png
suspect_711_3.png

7 ELEVEN ROBBERIES

Details Map

On Wednesday, April 20th, 2022 at approximately 2:20 am a white male, 25-30 years of age, 5’6”-5’10” entered the 7-11 store located at 3508 Street Rd. The male produced a firearm and appeared to be left hand dominant. The clerk did not comply with his demands and the actor fled the store with no money when another customer pulled into the parking lot.

At 2:47 am, the same male appeared to enter the 7-11 at 5401 Neshaminy Blvd. This time the male was wearing a different black hoodie and gloves. The actor again produced the same firearm and obtained $350.00 from the cash register. He then fled the area on foot.

The actor is also believed to be the same subject from a robbery at the Neshaminy Blvd location back on 03-02-2022. His sneakers appear to have a dark Nike symbol on the side.

If anyone has any information regarding the suspect or similar incidents, please contact Bensalem Police Detective Shawn Smith at 215-633-3687 or ssmith@bensalempa.gov. You can also submit an anonymous tip below. 

Location

5401 Neshaminy Blvd
Bensalem, PA 19020

Date

Apr 20, 2022

Incident Type

Robbery

Reference ID

22-11128 & 22-11129

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Apr 26th, 2022
susepct_711.png
suspect_711_1.png
suspect_711_2.png
suspect_711_3.png
Submit a Tip
Bensalem PD
2400 Byberry Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bensalem PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Bensalem Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bensalem Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play