Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Director's Message
    • Police Values
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Director of Public Safety William McVey
      • Deputy Director of Public Safety Robert Race
      • Special Operations Commander, Captain Robert Bugsch
      • Investigations Commander, Lt. Keith Christie
      • Support Services Division Commander, Lt. James McGinty
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. Michael Schum
      • Administration / SWAT Commander, Lt. Michael Brady
      • Night Operations Commander, Lt. Andrew Zabierowski
    • Departments
    • Employment
  • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
  • Our Mission Statement
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • ACCREDITATION
  • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
  • Calendar
  • Officer Entrance
  • Our Township
  • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Programs
  • Community
    • 2026 BENSALEM PAL
    • D.A.R.E
    • Facebook Safety Guide for Parents
    • McGruff Activities
    • Printable Activities Booklet
    • Stop Bullying
    • Teens Against Bullying
    • Towns Against Graffiti - T.A.G.
    • Feral Cats - Valuable Information
  • BUS PATROL
Pay Parking TicketACCIDENT REPORTS
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
  • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
  • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
  • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
Forms
  • Pet Registry
  • Right to Know Requests
  • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
  • COMMEND A POLICE EMPLOYEE
  • File a Citizen Complaint
Submit Online ReportContact UsMedia
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bensalem PD
  • 2400 Byberry Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • (215) 633-3719
  • Bensalem Police Department on Facebook
  • Bensalem Police Department on X
Director of Public Safety William McVey
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bensalem Police Department Homepage
Bensalem Police Department Logo

Bensalem Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 633-3719
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Director's Message
      • Police Values
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
      • Departments
      • Employment
    • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
    • Our Mission Statement
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • ACCREDITATION
    • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
    • Calendar
    • Officer Entrance
    • Our Township
    • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Programs
    • Community
      • 2026 BENSALEM PAL
      • D.A.R.E
      • McGruff Activities
      • Stop Bullying
      • Teens Against Bullying
    • BUS PATROL
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
    • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
    • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
    • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
  • Forms
    • Pet Registry
    • Right to Know Requests
    • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
    • COMMEND A POLICE EMPLOYEE
    • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Media

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bensalem Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

van2.jpg
van3.jpg
van4.jpg
van5.jpg
van1.jpg

WE NEED YOUR HELP!! HAVE YOU SEEN THIS VAN????

Details Map

Th Bensalem Police are investigating multiple dumpster fires that have occurred within the township. The suspect is operating a dark in color van, possibly a Chevy Express van or similar model.

Please look at the photos closely.

If you have any information about the vehicle or the owner, please submit an anonymous tip below or contact Bensalem Police at 215-633-3719. 

Location

Bensalem

Date

Mar 17, 2020

Reference ID

20-09085

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Mar 17th, 2020 | Updated Mar 19th, 2020
van2.jpg
van3.jpg
van4.jpg
van5.jpg
van1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bensalem PD
2400 Byberry Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bensalem PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Bensalem Police Department Badge

To follow the Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bensalem Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play