The BucksMont Safe Streets Task Force and Bensalem Police arrested Ray, Maurice E on Friday December 17th, 2021 in the 11000 Block of Roosevelt Boulevard, Philadelphia PA.
Maurice Ray was arraigned on the Robbery charges and sent to The Bucks County Correctional Facility on 10% of $500,000 bail.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday December 16th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: District Justice Gallagher
- Holding Department: Bensalem Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-07101-CR-0000700-2021
- Reference ID: 21-34647
On Thursday, December 16, 2021 at approximately 9:10 AM, a black male, approximately 6'-00" tall, wearing a dark jacket, black face mask and dark colored knit hat, entered the Bank of the America branch located at 1975 Street Rd., and handed the teller a piece of paper with "THIS IS A ROBBERY" printed on it. The subject demanded the teller give him the money. The teller then handed over the money and the subject fled the area on a bicycle. The suspect, Maurice E. Ray was identified and arrested for this robbery.