Search Link search
Home
About
  • Employment
    • Employment
    • Diversity and Hiring
    • Recruitment Plan
  • Calendar
  • Cape My City Directory
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Detective Bureau
  • History
  • In Memoriam
  • Mission Statement
  • Municipal Court
  • Patrol Division
  • Our City
Nixle
Administration
  • Departments
  • Internal Affairs
  • Records
Forms
  • Online Reporting
  • Camera Registry
  • Government Records Request Form
  • Records Request information
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacant Home Check Program
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
Firearms
  • Firearms Instructions
  • Permit To Carry
Community Outreach
  • Aging & Disability Services
  • Body Worn Cameras
  • Emergency Preparedness
  • Cape May Police National Night Out
  • Cape May County Special Needs Registry / Program:
  • Capt. Nick Fedoroff Community Christmas Celebration
  • Law Enforcement Against Drugs – L.E.A.D.
  • Law Enforcement United – Ride To Hope
  • Operation: Reassurance
  • Project: Medicine Drop
  • Scams
  • Sgt. William Alvarez Memorial Toy Drive
  • Low Speed Vehicles
NJ211Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cape May PD
  • 643 Washington Street, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • (609) 884-9500
  • Cape May Police Department on Facebook
  • Cape May Police Department on X
Chief Dekon Fashaw
capemaypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / NJ / Cape May County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cape May Police Department Homepage
Cape May Police Department Logo

Cape May Police Department

Chief Dekon Fashaw
capemaypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (609) 884-9500
  • Home
  • About
    • Employment
      • Employment
      • Diversity and Hiring
      • Recruitment Plan
    • Calendar
    • Cape My City Directory
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Detective Bureau
    • History
    • In Memoriam
    • Mission Statement
    • Municipal Court
    • Patrol Division
    • Our City
  • Nixle
  • Administration
    • Departments
    • Internal Affairs
    • Records
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting
    • Camera Registry
    • Records Request information
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacant Home Check Program
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip
  • Firearms
    • Firearms Instructions
    • Permit To Carry
  • Community Outreach
    • Aging & Disability Services
    • Body Worn Cameras
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Operation: Reassurance
    • Project: Medicine Drop
    • Scams
    • Low Speed Vehicles
  • NJ211
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cape May Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cape May Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cmboe.png
cmboe_2.png

Trespassing

Details Map

The above pictured individuals were caught on cameras trespassing on Cape May Elementary School Property.  They climbed over the fencing to enter a secured area of the school's outside playground.  In doing so, property of the school was damaged.  Anyone with information is urged to call the Cape May Police Department Detective Division as the school and our children's safety is very important and taken very seriously.

Date

Jun 21, 2019

Reference ID

532

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Jul 18th, 2019
cmboe.png
cmboe_2.png
Submit a Tip
Cape May PD
643 Washington Street
Cape May, NJ 08204
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cape May PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Cape May Police Department Badge

To follow the Cape May Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Cape May Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play