Shoplifters

Tabs

Case

The Cape May Police Department is attempting to identify the pictured subjects in reference to a Shoplifting incident in Cape May.  For information purposes they were in the area of the Washington Street Mall and Decatur Street on January 4, 2021 during the hours of 5 PM or 6 PM.   If anyone can identify the suspects pictured above please contact the Cape May Police Department at 609-884-9500. 

Date: 
Tuesday, January 5, 2021 - 11:30am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: