Photo of Stroud, Jason

Stroud, Jason

ASSAULT 2-CAUSE SBI-DURING FELONY(F3)
MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT/AGG 1 20K-100K (F4)
ROBBERY (F4)
VIOLATION P/O-CRIMINAL (M1)

Age

43

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Dec 7th, 2021 | Updated Jul 11th, 2022
Description

STROUD, JASON (41) is wanted for ASSAULT 2-CAUSE SBI-DURING FELONY(F3), MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT/AGG 1 20K-100K (F4), ROBBERY (F4) & VIOLATION P/O-CRIMINAL (M1).

If you recognize this individual or have information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Golden Police Department at (303) 980-7300 or submit a tip below. If you have an emergency please call 9-1-1.

Charges
ROBBERY (F4)
VIOLATION P/O-CRIMINAL (M1)

Location

2129 Chanticleer Cir
Rock Hill, SC 29732

Date Issued

Dec 6, 2021

Incident Type

Robbery

Active

Yes

Reference ID

GN21004501

Issuing Authority

Golden Police Department

Holding Department

Golden Police Department