Photo of JERO, KYLE LEE

JERO, KYLE LEE

FELONY MENACING-REAL/SIMULATED WEAPON F5
HARASSMENT-INSULTS/TAUNTS-ETHNIC INTIMID Ml

Age

37

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Aug 6th, 2021 | Updated Jul 11th, 2022
Description

JERO, KYLE LEE (36) IS WANTED FOR FELONY MENACING-REAL/SIMULATED WEAPON F5, HARASSMENT-INSULTS/TAUNTS-ETHNIC INTIMID Ml.

If you recognize this individual or have information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Golden Police Department at (303) 980-7300 or submit a tip below. If you have an emergency please call 9-1-1.

Charges

Location

1290 B ST
GOLDEN, CO 80401

Date Issued

Aug 6, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Reference ID

GN21002073

Issuing Authority

Golden Police Department

Holding Department

Golden Police Department