Help Identify This Shoplifting Duo!

Tabs

Case

Please take a look at the below video and SUBMIT A TIP below if you recognize these individuals. They came into the store acting like a mother and daughter. As the mother distracts the store clerk the daughter puts items into her purse.

GoldenPolice.net

Date: 
Wednesday, June 22, 2022 - 1:45pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
GN22800205

Case Status:

Case Type: