miranda_hernandez_dob_05052005.png

FOUND: Missing juvenile: Miranda Hernandez (DOB 5-5-05)

Created Mar 30th, 2022 | Updated Mar 31st, 2022

UPDATE: Miranda has been found. Thank you everyone for your help.

Miranda has not been seen or heard from by family or friends since Sunday night (3/27/22). Her family is worried as this is very unusual behavior for her. If you have any information about Miranda, please contact JeffCom Dispatch at (303) 980-7300 or Submit A Tip below.

Location

Golden, CO 80401

Date

Mar 29, 2022

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Missing Person