Photo of LUNA, JOHNNY RAY

LUNA, JOHNNY RAY

CONTROLLED SUB-POSS W/INT DIST-SCH (DF3)
MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT/AGG 1-LESS $20K (F5)
DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M1)
DRUG PARAPHERNALIA-POSSESS (DPO)

Age

48

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Jul 22nd, 2022
Description

 LUNA, JOHNNY RAY was arrested  on Thursday July 21nd, 2022.

Warrant Details

  • Warrant Type: Criminal
  • Date Issued: Wednesday July 20th, 2022
  • Issuing Authority: Golden Police Department
  • Holding Department: Golden Police Department
  • Reference ID: GN22002242

LUNA, JOHNNY (47), is wanted for CONTROLLED SUB-POSS W/INT DIST-SCH (DF3), MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT/AGG 1-LESS $20K (F5), DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M1), DRUG PARAPHERNALIA-POSSESS (DPO).

If you recognize this individual or have information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Golden Police Department at (303) 980-7300 or submit a tip below. If you have an emergency please call 9-1-1.

Charges

Arrest Date

Jul 21, 2022