Photo of Cox, Larry Charles

Cox, Larry Charles

ROBBERY/AGG-CONFED INTEND TO WOUND/KILL (F3)
& THEFT-$750-$2000 (M1)

Age

54 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

220 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
Mar 23rd, 2022
Description

Cox, Larry was arrested on Tuesday March 22rd, 2022.

Warrant Details

  • Date Issued: Tuesday March 8th, 2022
  • Issuing Authority: Golden Police Department
  • Holding Department: Golden Police Department
  • Reference ID: GN20004368

Cox, Larry (54) is wanted for ROBBERY/AGG-CONFED INTEND TO WOUND/KILL (F3), & THEFT-$750-$2000 (M1). If you recognize this individual or have information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Golden Police Department at (303) 980-7300 or submit a tip below. If you have an emergency please call 9-1-1.

Charges
& THEFT-$750-$2000 (M1)

Location

2935 Leoiti
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80922

Arrest Date

Mar 23, 2022