To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Failure to comply
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was transported from El Paso County to the FCSO on an outstanding warrant for FTC - Sex Assault/Child/Pos Trust/Vic 15-18.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
22-347J
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.