To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
2ND DEGREE ASSAULT BY STRANGULATIONCHILD ABUSE
Age
41
Gender
Male
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
Reference ID
26CR264
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing