To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Murder 1
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was taken into custody by CSP, and transferred to FCSO on the above charge. Bond was set at $1,000,000.00 cash per the courts.
Location
7865 Highway 50Salida, CO 81201
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2023
Incident Type
Homicide
Reference ID
23CR5000
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.