To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Court Writ
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was transported to FCSO on a writ.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22M369
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing