Failure to Comply x2
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department on two outstanding warrant for FTC - Felony Menacing-Real/Simulated Weapon and FTC - Trespass 1-Dwelling.
Location
Riverside Drive
Colburn Avenue
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-02011
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.