To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
MENACING / SIMULATED WEAPONHARASSMENTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
47
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges
Location
1200 block TennesseeCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Reference ID
FCSO 26-13510
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing