To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Failure to appear - Assault 2 - Strangulation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was transferred from PCSO to FCSO on the above warrant. PR bond issued by the courts.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21CR290
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe