To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Failure to comply
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject transported from El Paso County to the FCSO on an outstanding warrant for FTC - Assault 2-Peace Officer.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-239J
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe