Failure to Comply with Bond
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department on an outstanding warrant for FTC - Controlled Sub-Poss w/Int-SCH 1/2 14-225g.
Location
200 Royal Gorge Boulevard
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-01918
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.