Failure to comply
Age
47
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
In February of 2024 Jason Ronald Bumgardner failed to turn himself into the Colorado Department of Corrections after receiving a stay of execution, after receiving a prison sentence stemming from a 2021 Fremont County drug investigation where approximately 3 pounds of methamphetamine, 30 firearms, 50 pounds of marijuana and multiple stolen vehicles were seized.
Bumgarnder is considered absconded and WANTED for an active Failure To Comply warrant with a zero-bond warrant and a nation-wide full extradition. Bumgardner has ties to Fremont County, Colorado Springs, Grand Junction and is known to frequent the front range of Colorado.
If you know or have information on Bumgardners whereabouts, please contact Fremont County Sheriff’s Office, Detective S. Krueger @ 719-276-5553.
Location
136 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Date Issued
Feb 2, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
21CR437
Issuing Authority
Fremont County