Cntrl Drug: Sched 1-4; Possession
Falsifying Physical Evidence
Endangering Welfare of Child (4 Counts)
DV: Simple Assault
Simple Assault
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hillsboro Police received a report of child endangerment and during the investigation, it was determined the defendant was forcing two juveniles to fight each other. During the investigation, controlled drugs were observed in the residence and the residence was seized for a search warrant. Officers ultimately seized suspected cocaine from the residence while executing the search warrant. The defendant was arrested, processed, and held in preventative detention at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
West Mill Street
John Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
24HI-250-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.