AGGRAVATED DUI
OPEN CONTAINER OF ALCOHOL
YELLOW/SOLID LINE VIOLATION
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On officer was on a DUI grant patrol and observed a vehicle having lane control difficulty. The officer conducted a traffic stop and detected signs of impairment with the operator. Further roadside testing determined the operator, ZARR, was impaired. ZARR was arrested and transported to the police department for additional testing. An additional test revealed ZARR was over double the legal limit. ZARR was released on PR bail and issued a future court date.
Location
West Main Street
Dascomb Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-176-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.