Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped due to speeding. During the course of the roadside investigation, the defendant was found to be in possession of suspected hallucinogenic mushrooms. The defendant was taken into custody, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Second NH Tpke
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-238-AR