Driving While Intoxicated
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Bridge Street striking a stone wall and a parked vehicle. As a result of the on-scene investigation, it was determined the operator was impaired and placed under arrest. He was booked and released with a court date.
Location
Bridge Street
Wyman Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-116-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.