Reckless Operation
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While conducting speed enforcement on Route 9, the defendant was observed going 97mph in a posted 55mph zone. He was given a must appear summons and released from the stop.
Location
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 20, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-163-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.