Criminal Threatening with Firearm
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
After an incident on Bridge Street, the defendant fled the scene with an accomplice before being taken into custody on School Street. The defendant was transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending his court date.
Location
School Street
Myrtle Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2020
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20-294-AR