To follow Hillsboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hillsboro Police Department.
Simple Assault
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was issued a summons to appear in court for a disturbance that occurred in the fall.
Location
Henniker StPreston StreetHillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-401-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing