DUI
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to West Main St near Wall St for a report of a single motorcycle accident. Upon arrival, officers determined that the defendant was the operator of the motorcycle and had sustained injuries. The defendant was transported to the hospital where the investigation determined that the operator was impaired. The defendant was subsequently arrested and charged and bailed from the hospital.
Location
West Main Street
Wall Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-51-AR