(3 counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1 count) Endangering Welfare of a Child
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. During a roaside investigation it was determined the defendant was in possession of multiple controlled substances. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Arrest Date
May 1, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-132-AR