Controlled Drug Sales - Cocaine
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
After conducting a traffic stop, a roadside investigation lead to a consent search of a vehicle. That search concluded with the officer finding a large quantity of cocaine inside a Lay's potato chip bag. The operator was arrested and provided bail to appear before the court at a later time.
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-38-AR