Protection Order Violation
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A reported violation of an Emergency Order of Protection was investigated. After the subject was located with the assistance of Henniker Police, it was determined that a violation had occurred. The defendant was subsequently placed under arrest without incident. The defendant was then booked and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections to await arraignment at a later date.
Location
Bear Hill Rd
Gulf Rd
Henniker, NH 03242
Arrest Date
May 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-136-AR