Disorderly Conduct
criminal trespass
Resisting Arrest
criminal mischief
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 09-23-21, Heather White of Hillsboro was arrested for refusing to leave the High School after being instructed to do so. White had become disorderly during a meeting with High School staff and ignored multiple requests by the Principal and the Police to leave the building. When the officer attempted to arrest the subject, a struggle ensued. White was transported to Hillsboro PD and release on PR bail with a court date in November.
Location
Hillcat Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance