2 Counts Endangering Welfare of Child
DUI Aggravated Passenger Under 16
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for a motor vehicle violation due to his failure to comply with officers directing traffic. A roadside investigation determined the defendant to be intoxicated. He was placed under arrest, and the two minor children were released from the scene into the care of their parents.
Location
West Main St
Central St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-217-AR