DUI
Conduct After Accident
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were called to a motor vehicle accident that turned into a search for the operator who left the scene on foot. The driver was located, arrested, and released with a future court date.
Location
Cooledge Rd
Second New Hampshire Turnpike
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-342-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.