DUI 2ND OFFENSE
Open Container
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A report was made that the defendant was intoxicated and driving a green Toyota Camry possibly towards the liquor store in Hillsboro. Officers immediately spotted the vehicle and observed lane control issues at which point a traffic stop was conducted. A subsequent investigation revealed the defendant was operating under the influence of alcohol and/or drugs for which he was arrested without incident. He was found to also be in possession of an open container of alcohol in the vehicle. He was later bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 202
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-129-AR