( 1 count ) DUI
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hillsboro Officers responded to Windsor, to assist New Hampshire State Police, with a disturbance, where it was reported that a male party had a rifle, waving it around erratically. Upon the arrival of the first officer, it was determined that the subject in question left the scene towards Hillsboro in a vehicle. The defendant was located in Hillsboro by officers and it was determined that he was impaired. The defendant was arrested and later released on personal recognizance, with a court date.
Location
Second NH Turnpike
Stowe Mountain Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-156-AR