OPERATE AFTER CERT AS HABITUAL OFFENDER
BREACH OF BAIL
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The defendant was stopped after an Officer recognized him and was aware that the defendant was a certified Habitual Offender. The defendant was arrested and transported to the police station. It was also determined that he was out on bail for felony theft out of the Hillsborough County Superior Court - North. The defendant waived his right to see a bail commissioner and was transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment.
Location
School Street
Pleasant Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-21-AR