( 1 count ) DUI
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Hillsboro Police Department assisted the Henniker Police Department with a motor vehicle accident on Hall Ave in Henniker, after it was reported a vehicle had struck a telephone pole. An investigation at the scene determined that the operator was impaired and was placed under arrest. The defendant was transported to Hillsboro Police Department, processed, and released with a court date.
Location
Hall Ave
Prospect Street
Henniker, NH 03242
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-323-AR