BREACH OF BAIL
Age
42
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Hillsboro officers came into contact with the defendant stemming from an incident that occurred in Henniker. During a roadside investigation, it was determined that the defendant was in breach of his bail conditions due to his level of intoxication. He was subsequently arrested and held on preventative detention. The defendant was transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections to await his appearance before the court.
Location
Preston Street
River Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-25-AR