DUI
Speed 25mph over
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped on Route 202/9 for a motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation determined the defendant was impaired and he was arrested. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
US 202
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-97-AR