Self Defense Weapon Felon/ Possess
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was known to have an active warrant for Felon in Possession of an Electric Weapon. While in a vehicle on West Mill Street, he was taken into custody without incident. The defendant was booked and bailed with a future court date for Hillsborough Superior Court North.
Location
West Main Street
Bridge Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-343-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.