Felon in Possession of Dangerous Weapon
False Personation
violation of protection order
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
During an unrelated accident investigation on Henniker Street, officers observed a male wearing a polo shirt with a badge and his name embroidered on it. Furthermore, officers observed the male wearing a duty belt with an expandable baton. As officers knew the male was a convicted felon who was prohibited from possessing a dangerous weapon, he was placed under arrest. Vajgrt later relinquished per a court order a badge, tactical vest, and fugitive recovery agent hat as he was not authorized to be recognized as such.
Location
Henniker Street
Holman Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-251-AR