DUI
Open Container
Probationary License
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for failing to use a turn signal as well as, for lane control violations. The roadside investigation determined that the operator was impaired. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 31
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-55-AR