CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (2 COUNTS)
Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Officers were called to the defendant's residence for a domestic dispute, an on-scene investigation determined the defendant assaulted his partner. Further investigation also led to two charges of criminal mischief. The defendant was booked and released with a future court date.
Location
Williams Rd
Gay Ave
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-134-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.