(1 count) Simple Assault - (Domestic Violence Related)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested in the parking lot of a laundromat after officers responded to a 911 call reporting a domestic disturbance. The defendant was booked and bailed with a future court date.
Location
Williams Road
Gay Ave
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-29-AR