Reckless Operation
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for excessive speed on Route 9 after an Officer observed him driving at 84 mph in the 45 mph zone near West Main Street. The defendant was issued a must-appear summons to appear before the court at a later date.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-42-AR